Staff Directory

2019- 2020 Staff Directory

Office and Support Staff
Ann EvansPrincipal
Rhonda McHenryAssistant Principal
Tina PooleData Manager/Tresurer
Karen PerdueSecretary
Kim ClodfelterGuidance Counselor
Jennifer PageSocial Worker
Lizbel LoechleInterpreter
Sharon AndrewsInstructional Facilitator
Veronica LoflinNurse
Grade Levels
Kindergarten
Bekah DurgoKindergarten Teacher
Gwen HammerInstructional Assistant
Ashley EllisKindergarten Teacher
Dorothy CooperInstructional Assistant
Bethany KiddKindergarten Teacher
Donna SmallInstructional Assistant
Tracey SmithKindergarten Teacher
Kelly WesthoffInstructional Assistant
First Grade
Olivia BrownFirst Grade Teacher
Sharon FrostFirst Grade Teacher
Heather GilmerFirst Grade Teacher
Denee HinshawFirst Grade Teacher
Emily SeaboltFirst Grade Teacher
Mandee HunterInstructional Assistant
Andrea PattersonInstructional Assistant
Second Grade
Ashley BairdSecond Grade Teacher
Lauren ClaytonSecond Grade Teacher
Stephanie HagerSecond Grade Teacher
Jaime HughesSecond Grade Teacher
Angela ShueSecond Grade Teacher
Lisa JonesInstructional Assistant
Third Grade
Sharon CavinessThird Grade Teacher
Nicole FairclothThird Grade Teacher
Brandi JohnsonThird Grade Teacher
Danielle WilliamsThird Grade Teacher
Stephanie WoodThird Grade Teacher
Allie FlemingInstructional Assistant
Fourth Grade
Valerie CampbellFourth Grade Teacher
Kaithlyn KiserFourth Grade Teacher
Hannah LawtonFourth Grade Teacher
Tressie SargentFourth Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
Leah SmithFifth Grade Teacher
Brittany CheekFifth Grade Teacher
Angela ScottFifth Grade Teacher
Tyler BidwellFifth Grade Teacher
Exceptional Children
Udenia IcenhourFunctional Skills Teacher
Beverly HughesFunctional Skills Instructional Assistant
Elaina HunterFunctional Skills Instructional Assistant
Derek DunnFunctional Skills Instructional Assistant
Caleb HughesTherapeutic Classroom Teacher
Adam LassiterTherapeutic Classroom Instructional Assistant
Gene WoodleTherapeutic Classroom Instructional Assistant
Randy WoodsTherapeutic Classroom Instructional Assistant
Lisa HayesEC Teacher
Laura LeRoyEC Teacher
Encore and Specialists
Stephanie WellsArt Teacher
Jonas HancockMusic Teacher
Crandel ColtranePhysical Education Teacher
Kellie GarciaMedia Specialist
Katherine McBrideELL Teacher
Jennifer BrumleyReading Specialist
Ginny DunnReading Specialist
Mary ScogginsSpeech Therapist
Kelly PattonAIG Consultant
Custodial Staff
Silver SanchezHead Custodian
Jeremy DeHartCustodian
Terry StricklandCustodian
After School
Doris Neilson
Shekinah Fonville
Cafeteria
Jennifer Carmac
Marlene Haffly
Lisa Whyte
Michael Fore
Donna Price
© 2019 Asheboro City Schools. All Rights Reserved.