Staff Directory

NAMS Staff 2019-2020

6th Grade
Mattison Callahan – Math and Science
Jennifer HollandEnglish Language Arts and Social Studies

Tiffany Freeman - English Language Arts 
Rupert Smith - Math
Partick Lawrence - Social Studies
Rebecca Lawson - Science

Elizabeth White – ESL Teacher
Leighann Patrick – EC Teacher
Melissa McKeown – AIG Specialist
Frank Steele - EC Teacher

7th Grade
Carlie Abercrombie – English Language Arts and Social Studies
Karen Reedy - Science and Math

Jacob Hollifield - English Language Arts
Tiffany Conville - Math
Bryan Gallimore - Science
Richard Schrader – Social Studies

Elizabeth White – ESL Teacher
Melissa McKeown – AIG Specialist
Morganne Kirkman - EC Teacher
Frank Steele - EC Teacher

8th Grade
Ryan Carroll – Social Studies
Clyde Ward – Social Studies
Catherine Davis - English Language Arts
Jen Nelson - English Language Arts
Emily Keller – Science
Gary Sheffield – Science

Elizabeth White – ESL Teacher
Beverly Lee - EC Teacher
Melissa McKeown – AIG Specialist
Frank Steele - EC Teacher

Elective Team
Louine Blackmon – Health and Physical Education
LeBrandon Banner - Health and Physical Education
Ryan Gibbs – CTE: Technology
Tresa Hatchett – CTE: Business
Steven Hopkins – Art
Brooke Griffith – CTE: Agriculture
Janet Longerbeam – Band
Adriana Paschal – Spanish
Carly Hutton - Chorus and Drama

Administration and Support Staff
Derek McCoy - Principal
Jonathan Dillion – Assistant Principal
Lilia Tzitzun - Receptionist/Secretary
Kaitlyn Aguilar - Data Manager/Treasurer
Marilu Arellano – Interpreter
Angie Berrier – School Counselor
Laura Boozer – Speech Pathologist
Peter Brown – School Psychologist
Lori Columbia – Instructional Facilitator
Jennifer Gold – Media Specialist
Jill Hancock – Media Assistant
Lynn Cagle - EC Assistant
Rebecca Lawson – ISS Teacher
Lashonda McDonald – School Nurse
Ryan Taylor - School Social Worker
Kim Clodfelter - ACS Mental Health Specialist
Matt Dunn - Student Advocate
Junior Goldston – Head Custodian
© 2022 Asheboro City Schools. All Rights Reserved.