Staff Directory

Home  \  Staff Directory

2017- 2018 Staff Directory

Grade Levels
Kindergarten
Bekah DurgoKindergarten Teacher
Gwen HammerInstructional Assistant
Sharon FrostKindergarten Teacher
Donna SmallInstructional Assistant
Ashley EllisKindergarten Teacher
Dorothy CooperInstructional Assistant
Tracey SmithKindergarten Teacher
Lisa JonesInstructional Assistant
Laurel RushKindergarten Teacher
Mandee HunterInstructional Assistant
First Grade
Heather GilmerFirst Grade Teacher
Amy HayesFirst Grade Teacher
Denee HinshawFirst Grade Teacher
Carey SmithFirst Grade Teacher
Andrea PattersonInstructional Assistant
Allison FlemingInstructional Assistant
Second Grade
Jamie HughesSecond Grade Teacher
Katie HillSecond Grade Teacher
Ashley BairdSecond Grade Teacher
Valerie RunnfeldtSecond Grade Teacher
Stephanie WoodSecond Grade Teacher
Randy WoodsInstructional Assistant
Third Grade
Sharon CavinessThird Grade Teacher
Nicole FairclothThird Grade Teacher
Brandi JohnsonThird Grade Teacher
Denise NixonThird Grade Teacher
Angela ShueThird Grade Teacher
Linda LingleInstructional Assistant
Fourth Grade
Kaitlyn KiserFourth Grade Teacher
Hannah LawtonFourth Grade Teacher
Tressie SargentFourth Grade Teacher
Chasity VanderwalFourth Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
Leah SmithFifth Grade Teacher
Brittany CheekFifth Grade Teacher
Angela ScottFifth Grade Teacher
Tyler BidwellFifth Grade Teacher
Exceptional Children
Leslie McKinnonFunctional Skills Teacher
Zara GoadFunctional Skills Instructional Assistant
Elaina HunterFunctional Skills Instructional Assistant
Shelia BrumleyFunctional Skills Teacher
Josephine JonesFunctional Skills Instructional Assistant
Caleb HughesTherapeutic Classroom Teacher
Lynn CagleTherapeutic Classroom Instructional Assistant
Lisa HayesEC Teacher
Laura LeRoyEC Teacher
Encore and Specialists
Stephanie WellsArt Teacher
Jonas HancockMusic Teacher
Crandel ColtranePhysical Education Teacher
Kellie GarciaMedia Specialist
Katherine McBrideELL Teacher
Omyra RoblesELL Teacher
Jennifer BrumleyReading Specialist
Ginny DunnReading Specialist
Wendy FalkowskiSpeech Therapist
Melisa McKeownAIG Consultant
Office and Support Staff
Amy DayPrincipal
Rhonda McHenryAssistant Principal
Tina PooleData Manager/Tresurer
Karen PerdueSecretary
Kim ClodfelterGuidance Counselor
Jennifer PageSocial Worker
Lizbel LoechleInterpreter
Sharon AndrewsInstructional Facilitator
Veronica LoflinNurse
Custodial Staff
Denise HillHead Custodian
Jeremy DeHartCustodian
Terry StricklandCustodian
After School
Doris NeilsonAfter School Program Leader
Jennifer DiazAfter School Program Assitant
View text-based website