Staff Directory

Home  \  Staff Directory

2018- 2019 Staff Directory

Grade Levels
Kindergarten  
Bekah Durgo Kindergarten Teacher
Gwen Hammer Instructional Assistant
Sharon Frost Kindergarten Teacher
Donna Small Instructional Assistant
Ashley Ellis Kindergarten Teacher
Dorothy Cooper Instructional Assistant
Tracey Smith Kindergarten Teacher
Lisa Jones Instructional Assistant
First Grade
Heather Gilmer First Grade Teacher
Stephanie Hager First Grade Teacher
Denee Hinshaw First Grade Teacher
Carey Smith First Grade Teacher
Laurel Rush First Grade Teacher 
Andrea Patterson Instructional Assistant
Mandee Hunter Instructional Assistant
Second Grade
Jamie Hughes Second Grade Teacher
Lauren Clayton  Second Grade Teacher
Ashley Baird Second Grade Teacher
Valerie Runnfeldt Second Grade Teacher
Angela Shue Second Grade Teacher
Zara Goad Instructional Assistant
Third Grade
Sharon Caviness Third Grade Teacher
Nicole Faircloth Third Grade Teacher
Brandi Johnson Third Grade Teacher
Denise Nixon Third Grade Teacher
Stephanie Wood Third Grade Teacher
Allison Fleming Instructional Assistant
Fourth Grade
Kaitlyn Kiser Fourth Grade Teacher
Hannah Lawton Fourth Grade Teacher
Tressie Sargent Fourth Grade Teacher
Chasity Vanderwal Fourth Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
Leah Smith Fifth Grade Teacher
Brittany Cheek Fifth Grade Teacher
Angela Scott Fifth Grade Teacher
Tyler Bidwell Fifth Grade Teacher
Exceptional Children
Rachel LeMarier Functional Skills Teacher
Randy Woods Functional Skills Instructional Assistant
Elaina Hunter Functional Skills Instructional Assistant
Teresa O'Connor  Functional Skills Teacher
Aisha Jones Functional Skills Instructional Assistant
Caleb Hughes Therapeutic Classroom Teacher
Shay Ball Therapeutic Classroom Instructional Assistant
Lisa Hayes EC Teacher
Laura LeRoy EC Teacher
Encore and Specialists
Stephanie Wells Art Teacher
Jonas Hancock Music Teacher
Crandel Coltrane Physical Education Teacher
Kellie Garcia Media Specialist
Katherine McBride ELL Teacher
Jennifer Brumley Reading Specialist
Ginny Dunn Reading Specialist
Mary Scoggins Speech Therapist
Andrea O'Neal Speech Therapist
Kelly Patton AIG Consultant
Office and Support Staff
Ann Evans Principal
Rhonda McHenry Assistant Principal
Tina Poole Data Manager/Treasurer
Karen Perdue Secretary
Kim Clodfelter Guidance Counselor
Jennifer Page Social Worker
Lizbel Loechle Interpreter
Sharon Andrews Instructional Facilitator
Veronica Loflin Nurse
Custodial Staff
Jeremy DeHart Custodian
Terry Strickland Custodian
After School
Doris Neilson After School Program Leader
Shi Fonville After School Program Assistant
View text-based website